TULSA AREA USBC HALL OF FAME

* denotes deceased

Women - Skill, Service or Combination

  • 1982
       Nibs Banks *
       Pauline Elkins *
       Virginia Rice Fenrich *
       Helen Fitch
       Mildred Gibson *
       Louise Martin *
       Lillian McKeever *
       Lois Owens
       Martha Lou Parker
       Betty Widmar *
  • 1983
       Lorna Briggs *
       Ella Dunbar *
       Bernice Glynn *
  • 1984
       Lova Bedwell *
       Bea Kinnear *
  • 1985
       Elizabeth Poshek *
       Jeanier Rinier *
  • 1986
       Charlene Couch *
       Minnie (Tick) Young *
  • 1987
       Nila Gilmore
       Doris Stone *
  • 1988 
    Nanci Johnson
  • 1989   
    Donna Zuniga
  • 1990
       Pat Navel
  • 1991
       Bettie Irving
    1992
       Becky Lary Weston
    1993
       Bobbie Lang Dow *
       Jackie Skelly *
    1994
       Dorotha (Dot) Brayton *
       Carol Higgins
    1996
       Wanda Cox Nelson
       Kathy Day
       Joyce Thompson
    1997
       Paula J. Drake
       Joyce Lynch *
       Betty Jo Pitts *
    1998
       Candace D. Cramer *
    1999
       Arlene Brady *
    2001
       Linda M. Glover
    2002
       Billie Beach
       Virginia L. Martens
       Nancy M. Taylor
    2003
       Chris Brooks
       Gail Graham *
       Patty Peachey
    2004
       Cheryl McNeely
    2006
       Debbie Collyar
    Women - Service
    2008
       Carol Filak
    2010
       Dimple Means
    2011
       Donnetta Hearn
    2016
       Marcia Davis
    Women - Skill
    2008
       Tonya Bennett
    2009
       Tina Jones Chambers
    2011
       Claudia Whitmarsh
    2014
       Fran Deken
    ------------------------------------------------------------
    Please Note: an * denotes deceased

Men - Service
1967
   Lestor Baston *
   Norb Hardman *
   Cecil Simpson *
1968
   Roy Dunbar *
   W. W. Huckett, Sr. *
   Ralph Kinnear *
   Ed P. Lane *
1969
   John Gregory *
   Jim Howard *
   Dudley Jordan *
   Sid Steen *
1970
   Lewis Lacy *
   Al Snow *
1971
   J. Ed Rittenoure *
   Cady Thompson *
1977
   John M. Casebolt *
   Theodore S. Sieler *
1978
   Tommy Johnston, Jr.
1979
   Jack W. LaRue *
1980
   Durham Whisnant *
1981
   James E. McElroy *
1982
   John Gurthet *
1983
   Robert Dobbs *
1985
   David Schwarz
   Wesley E. Thompson
1986
   Davy Dalton
1987
   Jimmy B. Hillenburg *
1989
   Harold E. Stewart
   Joe VanDonges *
1990
   W. W. Branstetter *
   Alva Haywood *
1994
   James Reynolds *
1995
   A. Earl Griffith
1996
   William Shephard
1999
   Steve Collyar
2000
   Gene Gerlach
2002
   Jerry Lakey
2009
   Thomas Krug
2013
   Charles Proctor
Men - Skill
1968
   Harry F. Arnold *
   Fred Borgwald *
   Merle Middaugh *
1969
   Chester Kidd *
   Joe Klobas *
   Ira Pilcher *
   Larry Wagle *
1970
   Buddy Walton *
1971
   Dean Briggs *
1972
   Dennis Gaunt *
1974
   Billy Young, Sr.
1979
   William G. Harrison
1980
   Richard Bedwell *
1981
   Romie Holder
1982
   Frank Murray *
   Roland C. Casey *
1983
   Claude Dorris *
   Art G. Harrison *
1984
   Tony Baldwin
   Boyd Cornett *
   Lindley P. Rhodes *
1985
   Harry Froese *
1986
   Zeke Zuniga
1987
   Larry Wayne *
1988
   Finas Jackson *
1991
   David Farrar
   Gordon Selby
1992
   Jim Adair *
   Robert Barnes *
1993
   Jim Miller
   Joe Sparks, Sr.
1994
   William Ryan
1995
   Larry Johnson *
1996
   Tracy Patterson
1997
   Carl Ball
   Wally Cummings
1998
   Victor Benedict
   Billy Young, Jr.
1999
   Jim Hardesty
   Charles Johnson
   Paul Wheat
2000
   Tom Clow
   Robert Walls
2001
   Anthony Davis
   John Yeager
2002
   Earl Hearn
2003
   James Hurt, Jr.
2004
   Matt Delozier
   Ed Vowell
2006
   Floyd Harrison
   Jimmy Jackson
   Michael Williams
2008
   Fermon Hansell
   Park Powell
2009
   John Cowan, Jr.
2010
   Mike Edwards
2011
   Darin DeSelm
   Bill Fillman
   Pat Stinnett
2012
   Tommy Anderson
   Brian Hatton
   Jon Paine
   Don Ratliff
2013
   Royce Rusher
   Joseph "Doc" James
2014
   Jerry Swank
   George Barnes, Jr.
2015
   Tony Hadden
   Phil Robers
2016
   Paul Church
   Tom Dorsey
   Rick Timmons
Men - Veterans
2001
   Abner Shoemaker
2003
   R. A. Willis
2006
   Oral (O.D.) Wingard
2009
   Jim Adams
2011
   Art Buser
2013
   John Richiso

    Men

    Service
    1967
       Lestor Baston *--- Norb Hardman *--- Cecil Simpson *
    1968
       Roy Dunbar *--- W. W. Huckett, Sr. *--- Ralph Kinnear *
       Ed P. Lane *
    1969
       John Gregory *--- Jim Howard *--- Dudley Jordan *
       Sid Steen *
    1970
       Lewis Lacy *--- Al Snow *
    1971
       J. Ed Rittenoure *--- Cady Thompson *
    1977
       John M. Casebolt *--- Theodore S. Sieler *
    1978
       Tommy Johnston, Jr.
    1979
       Jack W. LaRue *
    1980
       Durham Whisnant *
    1981
       James E. McElroy *
    1982
       John Gurthet *
    1983
       Robert Dobbs *
    1985
       David Schwarz * --- Wesley E. Thompson
    1986
       Davy Dalton
    1987
       Jimmy B. Hillenburg *
    1989
       Harold E. Stewart * --- Joe VanDonges *
    1990
       W. W. Branstetter *--- Alva Haywood *
    1994
       James Reynolds *
    1995
       A. Earl Griffith
    1996
       William Shephard
    1999
       Steve Collyar
    2000
       Robert Jackson *
    2002
       Gene Gerlach
    2003
       Jerry Lakey
    2009
       Thomas Krug
    2013
       Charles Proctor
    2017
       David Segraves


    Skill
    1968
       Harry F. Arnold *--- Fred Borgwald *--- Merle Middaugh *
    1969
       Chester Kidd *--- Joe Klobas *--- Ira Pilcher *
       Larry Wagle *
    1970
       Buddy Walton *
    1971
       Dean Briggs *
    1972
       Dennis Gaunt *
    1974
       Billy Young, Sr.
    1979
       William G. Harrison
    1980
       Richard Bedwell *
    1981
       Romie Holder *
    1982
       Frank Murray *--- Roland C. Casey *
    1983
       Claude Dorris *--- Art G. Harrison *
    1984
       Tony Baldwin --- Boyd Cornett *--- Lindley P. Rhodes *
    1985
       Harry Froese *
    1986
       Zeke Zuniga
    1987
       Larry Wayne *
    1988
       Finas Jackson *
    1991
       David Farrar * --- Gordon Selby
    1992
       Jim Adair *--- Robert Barnes *
    1993
       Jim Miller --- Joe Sparks, Sr. *
    1994
       William Ryan
    1995
       Larry Johnson *
    1996
       Tracy Patterson
    1997
       Carl Ball --- Wally Cummings
    1998
       Victor Benedict --- Billy Young, Jr.
    1999
       Jim Hardesty --- Charles Johnson --- Paul Wheat
    2000
       Tom Clow --- Robert Walls *
    2001
       Anthony Davis --- John Yeager
    2002
       Earl Hearn
    2003
       James "Doc" Hurt, Jr. *
    2004
       Matt Delozier --- Ed Vowell
    2006
       Floyd Harrison --- Jimmy Jackson --- Michael Williams
    2008
       Fermon Hansell --- Park Powell
    2009
       John Cowan, Jr.
    2010
       Mike Edwards
    2011
       Darin DeSelm --- Bill Fillman --- Pat Stinnett
    2012
       Tommy Anderson --- Brian Hatton --- Jon Paine
       Don Ratliff
    2013
       Royce Rusher --- Joseph "Doc" James
    2014
       Jerry Swank * --- George Barnes, Jr.
    2015
       Tony Hadden ---   Phil Roberts
    2016
       Paul Church --- Tom Dorsey --- Rick Timmons
    2017
       Joseph Getzloff --- Curtis Eastom


    Veterans
    2001
       Abner Shoemaker
    2003
       R. A. Willis *
    2006
       Oral (O.D.) Wingard
    2009
       Jim Adams *
    2011
       Art Buser
    2013
       John Richison